RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Greenbush, New York
you RUN the place
962 Luther Rd, East Greenbush, New York, 12061, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Colleen Maloney
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Girls Class A Section 2 Championship
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 27th 2011, 12:13am
Comments
Girls Class A Section 2 Championship
- May 25, 2011
NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albany
Amsterdam High S
Ballston Spa
Bethlehem Central
Colonie Central
Columbia
Guilderland
Niskayuna
Queensbury
Saratoga Springs
Schenectady
Shaker
Shenendehowa Central
Troy HS
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Out. Pent
|
Out. Pent: 100h
|
Out. Pent: 800m
|
Out. Pent: HJ
|
Out. Pent: LJ
|
Out. Pent: Shot
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plante, Kyle
Colonie Central
12.34
nwi
1
10
2
VanDenburgh, Emily
Shaker
13.00
nwi
1
8
3
Jordan, Bianca
Troy HS
13.10
nwi
1
6
4
Nardacci, Dominique
Columbia
13.16
nwi
1
4
5
Brown, Natasia
Albany
13.18
nwi
1
2
6
Bacher, Aimee
Colonie Central
13.36
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plante, Kyle
Colonie Central
12.43
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Bianca
Troy HS
13.16
nwi
3
4
Brown, Natasia
Albany
13.28
nwi
3
3
VanDenburgh, Emily
Shaker
13.33
nwi
2
5
Bacher, Aimee
Colonie Central
13.34
nwi
1
6
Nardacci, Dominique
Columbia
13.39
nwi
2
7
Dennis, Niasha
Shenendehowa Cen
13.40
nwi
3
8
Loewenstein, Julie
Ballston Spa
13.52
nwi
1
9
Soto, Dionna
Saratoga Springs
13.53
nwi
2
10
Casella, Giulia
Queensbury
13.54
nwi
1
11
Cabana, Olivia
Queensbury
13.57
nwi
1
12
Lukacs, Nicolette
Bethlehem Centra
13.65
nwi
3
12
NassrElgrgawi, Sara
Shenendehowa Cen
13.65
nwi
2
14
Muller, Marissa
Niskayuna
13.67
nwi
1
15
Mosher, Christina
Columbia
13.72
nwi
3
16
Horton, Natalie
Shaker
13.79
nwi
3
17
Shannon, Rachael
Saratoga Springs
13.85
nwi
2
18
Gonzales, Amelia
Ballston Spa
13.88
nwi
1
19
Lemieux, Emily
Bethlehem Centra
14.04
nwi
2
20
Hartlage, Kelly
Niskayuna
14.25
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kearney, Jackie
Bethlehem Centra
26.06
nwi
1
10
2
Lenge, Kristina
Colonie Central
26.14
nwi
1
8
3
Fredette, Kelly
Saratoga Springs
26.51
nwi
1
6
4
Osaheni, Sarah
Shenendehowa Cen
27.09
nwi
1
4
5
Engvold, Victoria
Niskayuna
27.60
nwi
1
2
6
Carota, Nikari
Queensbury
28.33
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osaheni, Sarah
Shenendehowa Cen
26.46
nwi
3
2
Fredette, Kelly
Saratoga Springs
26.57
nwi
1
3
Kearney, Jackie
Bethlehem Centra
26.86
nwi
2
4
Lenge, Kristina
Colonie Central
26.86
nwi
3
5
Engvold, Victoria
Niskayuna
27.28
nwi
3
6
Carota, Nikari
Queensbury
27.31
nwi
2
7
Bousa, Alicia
Colonie Central
27.46
nwi
2
8
Knapp, Laurie
Guilderland
27.48
nwi
1
9
Mahoney, Lauren
Shaker
27.56
nwi
1
10
Klein, Julianna
Shenendehowa Cen
27.65
nwi
2
11
Brown, Natasia
Albany
27.95
nwi
3
12
Romer, Alison
Columbia
28.26
nwi
1
13
Betton, Cydney
Guilderland
28.28
nwi
3
14
Sica, Natalie
Bethlehem Centra
28.35
nwi
1
15
Litynski, Gillian
Niskayuna
28.97
nwi
3
16
Shevlin, Bridget
Queensbury
28.99
nwi
3
17
Brown, Chaniece
Troy HS
29.25
nwi
2
18
Moran, Mary Kate
Niskayuna
29.37
nwi
2
19
Foxon, Holly
Ballston Spa
29.80
nwi
1
20
Zegers, Morgan
Ballston Spa
29.97
nwi
1
21
Snyder, Victoria
Shaker
30.18
nwi
3
22
Alaxanian, Jessica
Shaker
30.20
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Bianca
Troy HS
58.93
1
10
2
Omorogbe, Uwa
Colonie Central
59.61
1
8
3
Fredette, Kelly
Saratoga Springs
59.84
1
6
4
Kelly, Mikeisha
Colonie Central
1:00.37
1
4
5
Suriano, Anna
Shenendehowa Cen
1:00.58
1
2
6
Klein, Julianna
Shenendehowa Cen
1:00.85
1
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borroughs, Amanda
Saratoga Springs
2:17.22
1
10
2
Feder, Demi
Ballston Spa
2:17.45
1
8
3
Balzano, Kailyn
Columbia
2:17.98
1
6
4
Lavender, Kayleigh
Shaker
2:18.70
1
4
5
Smith, Estela
Saratoga Springs
2:19.12
1
2
6
Schillaci, Kaitie
Colonie Central
2:19.44
1
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Predmore, Elizabeth
Shenendehowa Cen
4:41.52
1
10
2
Hollowood, Keelin
Saratoga Springs
4:42.66
1
8
3
Pezzulo, Molly
Saratoga Springs
4:46.41
1
6
4
Stalica, Gina
Shenendehowa Cen
4:46.94
1
4
5
Kowalczyk, Bailey
Ballston Spa
4:47.14
1
2
6
King, Sydney
Saratoga Springs
4:51.43
1
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winslow, Brittany
Queensbury
10:03.23
1
10
2
Predmore, Elizabeth
Shenendehowa Cen
10:07.74
1
8
3
Pezzulo, Molly
Saratoga Springs
10:11.76
1
6
4
Lansing, Marianna
Shaker
10:18.71
1
4
5
Navatka, Jolie
Queensbury
10:23.11
1
2
6
King, Sydney
Saratoga Springs
10:26.36
1
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollowood, Keelin
Saratoga Springs
7:11.44
1
10
2
Treichel, Katie
Saratoga Springs
7:23.21
1
8
3
Malecki, Jackie
Colonie Central
7:29.51
1
6
4
Hampton, Caroline
Shenendehowa Cen
7:41.35
1
4
5
Lebihan, Gabrielle
Queensbury
7:49.52
1
2
6
Libruk, Laura
Shaker
7:53.84
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sainato, Emilia
Colonie Central
15.14
nwi
1
10
2
Carota, Nikari
Queensbury
15.25
nwi
1
8
3
Kearney, Jackie
Bethlehem Centra
15.68
nwi
1
6
4
Harris, Dejana
Guilderland
16.02
nwi
1
4
5
Benway, Christine
Queensbury
16.29
nwi
1
2
6
Mistler-Ferguson, Connie
Bethlehem Centra
17.20
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carota, Nikari
Queensbury
15.44
nwi
2
2
Sainato, Emilia
Colonie Central
15.46
nwi
1
4
Kearney, Jackie
Bethlehem Centra
15.82
nwi
2
3
Harris, Dejana
Guilderland
15.85
nwi
3
5
Benway, Christine
Queensbury
16.16
nwi
3
6
Mistler-Ferguson, Connie
Bethlehem Centra
17.08
nwi
1
7
Winslow, Cori
Ballston Spa
17.45
nwi
1
8
Crose, Rachel
Ballston Spa
17.65
nwi
3
9
Harris, Cassandra
Shaker
18.14
nwi
1
10
Shamsuddin, Fatima
Schenectady
18.18
nwi
1
11
VanAernem, Sarah
Ballston Spa
18.24
nwi
2
12
Driscoll, Cassidy
Saratoga Springs
18.29
nwi
3
13
Holmes, Ashleigh
Niskayuna
18.64
nwi
2
14
Drescher, Tory
Shaker
18.73
nwi
2
15
Herrick, Jessica
Columbia
19.46
nwi
3
16
Geary, Kim
Shaker
19.88
nwi
3
17
Burns, Caroline
Niskayuna
20.27
nwi
1
18
Maloney, Colleen
Columbia
20.57
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plante, Kyle
Colonie Central
1:02.91
1
10
2
Hayes, Kristen
Shaker
1:05.45
1
8
3
Driscoll, Cassidy
Saratoga Springs
1:07.00
1
6
4
Guidarelli, Andrea
Colonie Central
1:07.60
1
4
5
Marco, Abigail
Guilderland
1:08.22
1
2
6
Underhill, Amanda
Shenendehowa Cen
1:09.75
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenge
,
Sainato
,
Walters
,
Bacher
Colonie Central
50.44
1
10
2
Driscoll
,
Fredette
,
Shannon
,
Smith
Saratoga Springs
50.47
1
8
3
VanDenbu
,
Mahoney
,
Horton
,
Hayes
Shaker
51.41
1
6
4
Preston
,
Ismail
,
Weekes
,
Dennis
Shenendehowa Cen
51.49
1
4
5
Casella
,
Rice
,
Cabana
,
Benway
Queensbury
51.52
1
2
6
Jordan
,
Jordan
,
Fernande
,
Brown
Troy HS
52.49
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenge
,
Omorogbe
,
Guidarel
,
Bousa
Colonie Central
4:00.69
1
10
2
Sheridan
,
Lavender
,
VanDenbu
,
Hayes
Shaker
4:03.00
1
8
3
Crisaful
,
Suriano
,
Stalica
,
Burtnick
Shenendehowa Cen
4:04.40
1
6
4
Sidwat
,
Fredette
,
Treichel
,
Driscoll
Saratoga Springs
4:06.61
1
4
5
Diamente
,
Fehervar
,
Knapp
,
Marco
Guilderland
4:10.43
1
2
6
DeWald
,
Litynski
,
Higgins
,
Sciortin
Niskayuna
4:10.85
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sidwat
,
Borrough
,
Morrow
,
Treichel
Saratoga Springs
9:10.51
1
10
2
Shine
,
Sgambell
,
Jordan
,
Burtnick
Shenendehowa Cen
9:12.66
1
8
3
Schillac
,
Kaminksi
,
Becker
,
Keller
Colonie Central
9:24.14
1
6
4
Kellogg
,
Navatka
,
Lebihan
,
Winslow
Queensbury
9:25.94
1
4
5
Sheridan
,
Chakmaka
,
Lavender
,
Coughlin
Shaker
9:33.35
1
2
6
Doyle
,
Cheu
,
Macfarla
,
Jensen
Bethlehem Centra
9:45.18
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosa, Sam
Shenendehowa Cen
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
10
2
Coles, Tehresa
Colonie Central
39-09.00
(12.12m)
1
8
3
Gordon, Savannah
Shenendehowa Cen
38-07.75
(11.78m)
1
6
4
Gonzales, Amelia
Ballston Spa
35-06.00
(10.82m)
1
4
5
Tyree, Jessica
Schenectady
35-03.75
(10.76m)
1
2
6
Capano, Caysie
Troy HS
34-05.50
(10.50m)
1
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosa, Sam
Shenendehowa Cen
120-06
(36.73m)
1
10
2
Coles, Tehresa
Colonie Central
117-09
(35.89m)
1
8
3
Gordon, Savannah
Shenendehowa Cen
115-07
(35.23m)
1
6
4
Bureau, Jenna
Queensbury
111-10
(34.09m)
1
4
5
Hartwell, Courtney
Saratoga Springs
109-04
(33.32m)
1
2
6
Jordan, Bianca
Troy HS
108-08
(33.12m)
1
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plante, Kyle
Colonie Central
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
2
Buehler, Vicky
Bethlehem Centra
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
8
3
Bertrand, Anna
Ballston Spa
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Cheu, Lindsay
Bethlehem Centra
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
4
Diamente, Cadi
Guilderland
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
6
Boughtwood, Anna
Columbia
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plante, Kyle
Colonie Central
17-09.25
(5.42m)
nwi
1
10
2
VanDenburgh, Emily
Shaker
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
8
3
Osaheni, Sarah
Shenendehowa Cen
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
6
4
Cunningham, Racquel
Colonie Central
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
4
5
Jefferson, Amie
Colonie Central
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
2
6
Kiehl, Eva
Columbia
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Diamente, Cadi
Guilderland
38-02.00
(11.63m)
nwi
1
10
2
Kiehl, Eva
Columbia
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
8
3
Osaheni, Sarah
Shenendehowa Cen
36-05.50
(11.11m)
nwi
1
6
4
Jefferson, Amie
Colonie Central
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
4
5
Cunningham, Racquel
Colonie Central
34-09.25
(10.60m)
nwi
1
2
6
Omorogbe, Uwa
Colonie Central
34-09.25
(10.60m)
nwi
1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Kara
Colonie Central
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
10
2
Weekes, Maddesen
Shenendehowa Cen
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
3
Zoufaly, Suzanne
Shaker
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
4
Paolano, Olivia
Queensbury
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
4
Levy, Jackie
Guilderland
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
6
Switser, Alicia
Guilderland
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
1
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demarco, Kendall
Queensbury
2,563
1
10
2
Keane, Cassidy
Colonie Central
2,467
1
8
3
Tapler, Liz
Guilderland
2,456
1
6
4
Palumbo, Cali
Columbia
2,271
1
4
5
Schroeder, Danielle
Amsterdam High S
2,111
1
2
6
Scanlon, Kendall
Shenendehowa Cen
1,970
1
1
7
Higgins, Kelsey
Niskayuna
1,812
1
8
Benoit, Rachel
Shaker
1,807
1
9
Wildes, Kaitlyn
Shenendehowa Cen
1,731
1
10
Gaunt, Tori
Queensbury
1,710
1
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demarco, Kendall
Queensbury
16.53
2
651
2
Keane, Cassidy
Colonie Central
16.82
1
617
3
Schroeder, Danielle
Amsterdam High S
17.04
1
592
4
Tapler, Liz
Guilderland
17.47
3
544
5
Benoit, Rachel
Shaker
19.01
3
389
6
Palumbo, Cali
Columbia
19.06
3
385
7
Gaunt, Tori
Queensbury
19.64
1
333
8
Scanlon, Kendall
Shenendehowa Cen
19.76
3
322
9
Higgins, Kelsey
Niskayuna
19.87
2
313
10
Wildes, Kaitlyn
Shenendehowa Cen
20.04
2
299
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palumbo, Cali
Columbia
2:31.44
1
675
2
Demarco, Kendall
Queensbury
2:42.81
1
541
3
Tapler, Liz
Guilderland
2:43.29
1
536
4
Scanlon, Kendall
Shenendehowa Cen
2:44.49
1
522
5
Keane, Cassidy
Colonie Central
2:45.53
1
511
6
Benoit, Rachel
Shaker
2:55.19
2
411
7
Higgins, Kelsey
Niskayuna
2:58.40
1
380
8
Schroeder, Danielle
Amsterdam High S
3:00.14
1
364
9
Wildes, Kaitlyn
Shenendehowa Cen
3:04.72
1
323
10
Gaunt, Tori
Queensbury
3:06.80
2
305
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palumbo, Cali
Columbia
1.45m
(4'9)
1
566
2
Tapler, Liz
Guilderland
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
2
Demarco, Kendall
Queensbury
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
4
Wildes, Kaitlyn
Shenendehowa Cen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
4
Gaunt, Tori
Queensbury
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
4
Higgins, Kelsey
Niskayuna
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
4
Scanlon, Kendall
Shenendehowa Cen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
4
Keane, Cassidy
Colonie Central
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
9
Schroeder, Danielle
Amsterdam High S
1.30m
(4'3)
1
409
9
Benoit, Rachel
Shaker
1.30m
(4'3)
1
409
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keane, Cassidy
Colonie Central
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
551
2
Demarco, Kendall
Queensbury
4.64m
(15'2.5)
1
464
3
Tapler, Liz
Guilderland
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
446
4
Schroeder, Danielle
Amsterdam High S
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
436
5
Palumbo, Cali
Columbia
4.36m
(14'3.5)
1
393
6
Higgins, Kelsey
Niskayuna
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
379
7
Scanlon, Kendall
Shenendehowa Cen
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
355
8
Gaunt, Tori
Queensbury
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
319
9
Wildes, Kaitlyn
Shenendehowa Cen
4.04m
(13'3)
1
317
10
Benoit, Rachel
Shaker
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
296
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tapler, Liz
Guilderland
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
418
2
Demarco, Kendall
Queensbury
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
395
3
Wildes, Kaitlyn
Shenendehowa Cen
6.96m
(22'10)
1
332
4
Keane, Cassidy
Colonie Central
6.89m
(22'7.25)
1
328
5
Scanlon, Kendall
Shenendehowa Cen
6.63m
(21'9)
1
311
6
Schroeder, Danielle
Amsterdam High S
6.61m
(21'8)
1
310
7
Benoit, Rachel
Shaker
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
302
8
Gaunt, Tori
Queensbury
6.34m
(20'9.5)
1
293
9
Higgins, Kelsey
Niskayuna
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
280
10
Palumbo, Cali
Columbia
5.69m
(18'8)
1
252
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
168 shares:
Girls Class A Section 2 Championship
,
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
,
Ballston Spa Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ballston Spa, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Greenbush, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
11
2014
6
8
2013
9
13
2012
10
7
2011
1
3
2010
1
10
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!